Title Image

Durham Schedule


Durham schedule for Saturday June 08, 2024 to Saturday June 15, 2024

Here is the schedule for programming on The People’s Channel in Durham for the week of Saturday June 08, 2024 to Saturday June 15, 2024.

Saturday June 08, 2024

Start TimeTitle
12:00 AMPaltrocast With Darren Paltrowitz
12:30 AMSidewalks Entertainment
1:00 AMCreature Features: Nightmare In Blood (1978)
3:00 AMThe Thom Hartmann Program
4:00 AMCinema Bytes: Black Cinema, Part 1
5:00 AMOld Time TV Show: Dragnet
7:00 AMEnergy Week
8:00 AMSkeet Jones & The Magical Puppet Playhouse
8:30 AMCartoon Starcade
9:30 AMCathy Neptune's Kitchen: Herb-an Renewal
10:10 AMNew England Cooks: It's 5 O'Clock Somewhere
10:30 AMThe Claywright Workshop
11:00 AMThe Woodwright's Shop
11:30 AMThe Garage With Steve Butler
12:00 PMCar Guy Channel
12:30 PMEnlightening Entertainment
1:30 PMWDM Islamic Center Presents
2:00 PMBoth Sides Of The Bars
2:30 PMBlack Issues Forum
3:00 PMBlack Men Screaming
4:00 PMIslam In America
5:00 PMThe Power Of Money With Michelle Graves
6:00 PMClassic Arts Showcase
8:00 PMThe World Fusion Show
8:30 PMMVP With Sky
9:00 PMReanimix TV
10:00 PMJust Coolin'
11:00 PMStyle City Music Presents
11:30 PMStyle City Music Presents

Sunday June 09, 2024

Start TimeTitle
12:00 AMCreature Features: When Michael Calls (1972)
2:00 AMThe Dungeon Of Dr. Dreck: First Man Into Space (1959)
3:30 AMThe World Fusion Show
4:00 AMReanimix TV
5:00 AMJust Coolin'
6:00 AMMVP With Sky
6:30 AMCartoon Starcade
7:30 AMSkeet Jones & The Magical Puppet Playhouse
8:00 AMRagtime & All That Jazz
9:00 AMWrightouch Entertainment
9:30 AMD.A. Michael Ministries
10:00 AMBethesda Baptist Church
11:00 AMLast Days World Outreach Ministries
12:00 PMBiographical Conversations
1:00 PMLight Of The World Ministry
1:30 PMWDM Islamic Center Presents
2:00 PMSouthside Church Of Christ
3:00 PMWisdom For The Way
3:30 PMShield Of Faith Christian Center
4:00 PMHeal Our Land
5:00 PMGreater Bethlehem Temple Apostolic Baptist Church
5:30 PMIndian Country Today
6:00 PMHis Grace
6:30 PMThe Five Fold Network
7:00 PMThe Anointed Word
8:00 PMFirst Calvary Baptist Church
9:00 PMDuke Chapel Worship Service
10:00 PMReDigging The Foundation Ministries
10:30 PMPower Of The Word Ministry
11:00 PMSudzin Country Music Video
11:30 PMBaby Blue Arts Presents

Monday June 10, 2024

Start TimeTitle
12:00 AMOld Time TV Show: Dragnet
2:00 AMFrance 24
3:00 AMRagtime & All That Jazz
4:00 AMLight Of The World Ministry
4:30 AMGreater Bethlehem Temple Apostolic Baptist Church
5:00 AMFirst Calvary Baptist Church
6:00 AMDuke Chapel Worship Service
7:00 AMThe Prevailing Word
7:30 AMThe Prevailing Word
8:00 AMDemocracy Now!
9:00 AMThe Stephanie Miller Show
10:00 AMThe Anointed Word
11:00 AMWrightouch Entertainment
11:30 AMD.A. Michael Ministries
12:00 PMCinema Bytes: Black Cinema, Part 1
1:00 PMThe Thom Hartmann Program
2:00 PMKnowledgeable Aging
2:30 PMNorth Carolina People
3:00 PMEmpowering Women Everywhere
3:30 PMLapQuilting With Georgia Bonesteel
4:00 PMIron Sharpens Iron/ Youth Talk Today
5:00 PMShield Of Faith Christian Center
5:30 PMPower Of The Word Ministry
6:00 PMGay USA
7:00 PMDemocracy Now!
8:00 PMBoth Sides Of The Bars
8:30 PMBlack Issues Forum
9:00 PMBlack Men Screaming
10:00 PMThe Power Of Money With Michelle Graves
11:00 PMThe Stephanie Miller Show

Tuesday June 11, 2024

Start TimeTitle
12:00 AMBiographical Conversations
1:00 AMGay USA
2:00 AMFrance 24
3:00 AMThe Thom Hartmann Program
4:00 AMBoth Sides Of The Bars
4:30 AMBlack Issues Forum
5:00 AMBlack Men Screaming
6:00 AMThe Power Of Money With Michelle Graves
7:00 AMBethesda Baptist Church
8:00 AMDemocracy Now!
9:00 AMThe Stephanie Miller Show
10:00 AMCameron Grove Missionary Baptist Church
11:00 AMCox Memorial Freewill Baptist Church
12:00 PMWhite House Chronicle
12:30 PMDNA Of The News
1:00 PMThe Thom Hartmann Program
2:00 PMHealth Links- Aging Strong
3:00 PMScience 360
3:30 PMStrata: Portraits Of Humanity
4:00 PMBethesda Baptist Church
5:00 PMThe Prevailing Word
5:30 PMThe Prevailing Word
6:00 PMIn The Garden With Bryce Lane
6:30 PMDee McNair On The Air
7:00 PMDemocracy Now!
8:00 PMMusic Of The Triangle
9:00 PMClassic Arts Showcase
11:00 PMThe Stephanie Miller Show

Wednesday June 12, 2024

Start TimeTitle
12:00 AMThe Dungeon Of Dr. Dreck: First Man Into Space (1959)
1:30 AMThe World Fusion Show
2:00 AMFrance 24
3:00 AMThe Thom Hartmann Program
4:00 AMMusic Of The Triangle
5:00 AMClassic Arts Showcase
7:00 AMMoney Matters TV
7:30 AMGlobal Connections TV
8:00 AMDemocracy Now!
9:00 AMThe Stephanie Miller Show
10:00 AMThe Five Fold Network
10:30 AMBhagavad Gita: The Yoga Of Sound
11:00 AMDuke Chapel Worship Service
12:00 PMPaltrocast With Darren Paltrowitz
12:30 PMPaltrocast With Darren Paltrowitz
1:00 PMThe Thom Hartmann Program
2:00 PMEmpowering Women Everywhere
2:30 PMLapQuilting With Georgia Bonesteel
3:00 PMCathy Neptune's Kitchen: Herb-an Renewal
3:40 PMNew England Cooks: It's 5 O'Clock Somewhere
4:00 PMLincoln Memorial Baptist Church
5:00 PMWisdom For The Way
5:30 PMReDigging The Foundation Ministries
6:00 PMEnergy Week
7:00 PMDemocracy Now!
8:00 PMThe Claywright Workshop
8:30 PMThe Woodwright's Shop
9:00 PMThe Garage With Steve Butler
9:30 PMCar Guy Channel
10:00 PMScience 360
10:30 PMStrata: Portraits Of Humanity
11:00 PMThe Stephanie Miller Show

Thursday June 13, 2024

Start TimeTitle
12:00 AMPaltrocast With Darren Paltrowitz
12:30 AMPaltrocast With Darren Paltrowitz
1:00 AMStyle City Music Presents
1:30 AMStyle City Music Presents
2:00 AMFrance 24
3:00 AMThe Thom Hartmann Program
4:00 AMThe Claywright Workshop
4:30 AMThe Woodwright's Shop
5:00 AMThe Garage With Steve Butler
5:30 AMCar Guy Channel
6:00 AMScience 360
6:30 AMStrata: Portraits Of Humanity
7:00 AMLincoln Memorial Baptist Church
8:00 AMDemocracy Now!
9:00 AMThe Stephanie Miller Show
10:00 AMSt. Mark AME Zion Church
11:00 AMHeal Our Land
12:00 PMIn The Garden With Bryce Lane
12:30 PMDee McNair On The Air
1:00 PMThe Thom Hartmann Program
2:00 PMBhagavad Gita: The Yoga Of Sound
2:30 PMIndian Country Today
3:00 PMGay USA
4:00 PMLiving Faith Christian Church
5:00 PMLast Days World Outreach Ministries
6:00 PMAfrican History & People Of African Descent
7:00 PMDemocracy Now!
8:00 PMHealth Links: Aging Strong
9:00 PMKnowledgeable Aging
9:30 PMNorth Carolina People
10:00 PMWhite House Chronicle
10:30 PMDNA Of The News
11:00 PMThe Stephanie Miller Show

Friday June 14, 2024

Start TimeTitle
12:00 AMSouthside Church Of Christ
1:00 AMLiving Faith Christian Church
2:00 AMFrance 24
3:00 AMThe Thom Hartmann Program
4:00 AMHealth Links: Aging Strong
5:00 AMKnowledgeable Aging
5:30 AMNorth Carolina People
6:00 AMWhite House Chronicle
6:30 AMDNA Of The News
7:00 AMHis Grace
7:30 AMReDigging The Foundation Ministries
8:00 AMDemocracy Now!
9:00 AMThe Stephanie Miller Show
10:00 AMFirst Calvary Baptist Church
11:00 AMIron Sharpens Iron/ Youth Talk Today
12:00 PMPaltrocast With Darren Paltrowitz
12:30 PMSidewalks Entertainment
1:00 PMThe Thom Hartmann Program
2:00 PMJust Coolin'
3:00 PMMusic Of The Triangle
4:00 PMSt. Mark AME Zion Church
5:00 PMSudzin Country Music Video
5:30 PMBaby Blue Arts Presents
6:00 PMMoney Matters TV
6:30 PMGlobal Connections TV
7:00 PMDemocracy Now!
8:00 PMCinema Bytes: Black Cinema, Part 2
9:00 PMThe Big Street (1942)
10:30 PMReeling The Movie Show
11:00 PMThe Stephanie Miller Show

Saturday June 15, 2024

Start TimeTitle
12:00 AMPaltrocast With Darren Paltrowitz
12:30 AMSidewalks Entertainment
1:00 AMCreature Features: When Michael Calls (1972)
3:00 AMThe Thom Hartmann Program
4:00 AMCinema Bytes: Black Cinema, Part 2
5:00 AMThe Big Street (1942)
6:30 AMReeling The Movie Show
7:00 AMEnergy Week
8:00 AMSkeet Jones & The Magical Puppet Playhouse
8:30 AMCartoon Starcade
9:30 AMEat Well, Be Happy
10:00 AMGet Health With Holly
10:30 AMThe Claywright Workshop
11:00 AMThe Woodwright's Shop
11:30 AMThe Garage With Steve Butler
12:00 PMCar Guy Channel
12:30 PMEnlightening Entertainment
1:30 PMWDM Islamic Center Presents
2:00 PMBoth Sides Of The Bars
2:30 PMBlack Issues Forum
3:00 PMBlack Men Screaming
4:00 PMIslam In America
5:00 PMThe Power Of Money With Michelle Graves
6:00 PMClassic Arts Showcase
8:00 PMThe World Fusion Show
8:30 PMMVP With Sky
9:00 PMReanimix TV
10:00 PMJust Coolin'
11:00 PMStyle City Music Presents
11:30 PMStyle City Music Presents