Durham Schedule

Durham Schedule for Saturday, October 12, 2019 to Saturday, October 19, 2019

Here is the schedule for programming on The People’s Channel in Durham for the week of Saturday, October 12, 2019 РSaturday, October 19, 2019.

Saturday, October 12, 2019

Start Time Title
12:00 AM Classic Movies Presents: The Wasp Woman (1959)
1:30 AM Vista Poetica
2:00 AM The Thom Hartmann Show
3:00 AM The World Fusion Show
3:30 AM Sudzin Country
4:00 AM Something To Talk About
4:30 AM Senior Moments: The Happy Ones!
5:00 AM The Kamla Show: Women In STEM
5:30 AM Sidewalks Entertainment
6:00 AM The Cinemaniacs!
7:00 AM Gay USA
8:00 AM Energy Week
9:00 AM The Claywright Workshop
9:30 AM The Woodwright's Shop With Roy Underhill
10:00 AM Fusion Films Presents
11:00 AM Paperhand Puppet Intervention Presents: Of Wings And Feet
12:33 PM The O! Melodious Show
1:00 PM White House Chronicle
1:30 PM WDM Islamic Center Presents
2:00 PM Perils For Pedestrians
2:30 PM Both Sides Of The Bars
3:00 PM Collective Consciousness TV
4:00 PM Islam In America
5:00 PM Fresh Fire/ Hour Of Reformation
6:00 PM Anytown, USA
6:30 PM Anytown, USA
7:00 PM Sci Fi Journal
8:00 PM 502 Sessions
9:00 PM Reanimix TV
10:00 PM Positive Progression
11:00 PM TruBrilliance Entertainment Presents

Sunday, October 13, 2019

Start Time Title
12:00 AM The Dungeon Of Dreck Presents: The Projected Man (1966)
2:00 AM Classic Arts Showcase
4:00 AM 502 Sessions
5:00 AM Reanimix TV
6:00 AM Positive Progression
7:00 AM Jesus Time
7:30 AM Jesus Time
8:00 AM Fresh Fire/ Hour Of Reformation
9:00 AM Wrightouch Entertainment
9:30 AM D.A. Michael Ministries
10:00 AM Bethesda Baptist Church
11:00 AM Truth Of God
12:00 PM Manfested Power Hour
1:00 PM Light Of The World Ministry
1:30 PM WDM Islamic Center Presents
2:00 PM Southside Church Of Christ
3:00 PM Wisdom For The Way
3:30 PM Voices
4:00 PM Eagles' Summit Christian Fellowship
4:30 PM Feed My Sheep
5:00 PM Godly Principles For Christian Marriages
5:30 PM Greater Bethlehem Temple Apostolic Faith Church
6:00 PM Gospel On The Road
7:00 PM Faith Assembly Christian Center
8:00 PM First Calvary Baptist Church
9:00 PM Duke Chapel Worship
10:00 PM ReDigging The Foundation Ministry
10:30 PM Power Of The Word Ministry
11:00 PM The Kingdom Broadcast

Monday, October 14, 2019

Start Time Title
12:00 AM The Cinemaniacs!
1:00 AM Sidewalks Entertainment
1:30 AM White House Chronicle
2:00 AM Classic Arts Showcase
3:00 AM Gospel On The Road
4:00 AM Faith Assembly Christian Center
5:00 AM First Calvary Baptist Church
6:00 AM Duke Chapel Worship
7:00 AM The Prevailing Word
7:30 AM The Prevailing Word
8:00 AM Democracy Now!
9:00 AM The Stephanie Miller Show
10:00 AM The Kingdom Broadcast
11:00 AM Wrightouch Entertainment
11:30 AM D.A. Michael Ministries
12:00 PM Something To Talk About
12:30 PM Senior Moments: The Happy Ones!
1:00 PM The Thom Hartmann Show
2:00 PM In Praise Of Age
2:30 PM North Carolina People
3:00 PM Car Guy Channel
3:30 PM In The Garden With Bryce Lane
4:00 PM Iron Sharpens Iron/ Youth Talk Now
5:00 PM Shield Of Faith Christian Center
5:30 PM Power Of The Word Ministry
6:00 PM Rising Up With Sonali
7:00 PM Democracy Now!
8:00 PM Fusion Films Presents
9:00 PM Paperhand Puppet Intervention Presents: The Beautiful Beast
10:35 PM The Tech Show
11:00 PM The Stephanie Miller Show

Tuesday, October 15, 2019

Start Time Title
12:00 AM Car Guy Channel
12:30 AM In The Garden With Bryce Lane
1:00 AM Energy Week
2:00 AM The Thom Hartmann Show
3:00 AM Gay USA
4:00 AM Fusion Films Presents
5:00 AM Paperhand Puppet Intervention Presents: The Beautiful Beast
6:35 AM The Tech Show
7:00 AM Bethesda Baptist Church
8:00 AM Democracy Now!
9:00 AM The Stephanie Miller Show
10:00 AM Cameron Grove Baptist Church
11:00 AM Cox Memorial Freewill Baptist Church
12:00 PM Wake Up Call
1:00 PM The Thom Hartmann Show
2:00 PM Science 360
2:30 PM Museum Access
3:00 PM Innovations In Medicine
3:30 PM Health Source: Chronic Pain
4:00 PM Bethesda Baptist Church
5:00 PM Jesus Time
5:30 PM The Prevailing Word
6:00 PM The 22 Tango Show With Linda Sutton
6:30 PM Dee McNair On The Air
7:00 PM Democracy Now!
8:00 PM Music Of The Triangle
9:00 PM Perils For Pedestrians
9:30 PM Both Sides Of The Bars
10:00 PM Collective Consciousness TV
11:00 PM The Stephanie Miller Show

Wednesday, October 16, 2019

Start Time Title
12:00 AM Classic Arts Showcase
2:00 AM The Thom Hartmann Show
3:00 AM Rising Up With Sonali
4:00 AM Music Of The Triangle
5:00 AM Perils For Pedestrians
5:30 AM Both Sides Of The Bars
6:00 AM Collective Consciousness TV
7:00 AM Iron Sharpens Iron/ Youth Talk Now
8:00 AM Democracy Now!
9:00 AM The Stephanie Miller Show
10:00 AM White House Chronicle
10:30 AM The Kamla Show: Women In STEM
11:00 AM Duke Chapel Worship
12:00 PM Bongo Boy Rock & Roll
12:30 PM Multiplicity Music Videos
1:00 PM The Thom Hartmann Show
2:00 PM Paperhand Puppet Intervention Presents: The Beautiful Beast
3:35 PM The Tech Show
4:00 PM Lincoln Memorial Baptist Church
5:00 PM Redigging The Foundation Ministry
5:30 PM Wisdom For The Way
6:00 PM Rising Up With Sonali
7:00 PM Democracy Now!
8:00 PM The Claywright Workshop
8:30 PM The Woodwright's Shop With Roy Underhill
9:00 PM Science 360
9:30 PM Museum Access
10:00 PM Innovations In Medicine
10:30 PM Health Source: Neck & Back Pain
11:00 PM The Stephanie Miller Show

Thursday, October 17, 2019

Start Time Title
12:00 AM Sci-Fi Journal
1:00 AM TruBrillance Entertainment Presents
2:00 AM The Thom Hartmann Show
3:00 AM Bongo Boy Rock & Roll
3:30 AM Multiplicity Music Videos
4:00 AM The Claywright Workshop
4:30 AM The Woodwright's Shop With Roy Underhill
5:00 AM Science 360
5:30 AM Museum Access
6:00 AM Innovations In Medicine
6:30 AM Health Source: Neck & Back Pain
7:00 AM Lincoln Memorial Baptist Church
8:00 AM Democracy Now!
9:00 AM The Stephanie Miller Show
10:00 AM St. Mark AME Zion Church
11:00 AM Heal Our Land
12:00 PM The 22 Tango Show With Linda Sutton
12:30 PM Dee McNair On The Air
1:00 PM The Thom Hartmann Show
2:00 PM Classic Arts Showcase
4:00 PM Living Faith Christian Church
5:00 PM Living By The Word
6:00 PM African History & People Of African Descent
7:00 PM Democracy Now!
8:00 PM Anytown, USA
8:30 PM Anytown, USA
9:00 PM In Praise Of Age
9:30 PM North Carolina People
10:00 PM Wake Up Call
11:00 PM The Stephanie Miller Show

Friday, October 18, 2019

Start Time Title
12:00 AM Truth Of God
1:00 AM Living Faith Christian Church
2:00 AM The Thom Hartmann Show
3:00 AM Rising Up With Sonali
4:00 AM Anytown, USA
4:30 AM Anytown, USA
5:00 AM In Praise Of Age
5:30 AM North Carolina People
6:00 AM Wake Up Call
7:00 AM Eagles' Summit Christian Fellowship Church
7:30 AM Eagles' Summit Christian Fellowship Church
8:00 AM Democracy Now!
9:00 AM The Stephanie Miller Show
10:00 AM First Calvary Baptist Church
11:00 AM Judah House Of Praise
12:00 PM The World Fusion Show
12:30 PM Sudzin Country
1:00 PM The Thom Hartmann Show
2:00 PM Positive Progression
3:00 PM Music Of The Triangle
4:00 PM St. Mark AME Zion Church
5:00 PM The Kingdom Broadcast
6:00 PM Rising Up With Sonali
7:00 PM Democracy Now!
8:00 PM Something To Talk About
8:30 PM Senior Moments: The Happy Ones!
9:00 PM The Kamla Show: Women In STEM
9:30 PM The Cinemaniacs!
10:30 PM Sidewalks Entertainment
11:00 PM The Stephanie Miller Show

Saturday, October 19, 2019

Start Time Title
12:00 AM The Dungeon Of Dreck Presents: The Projected Man (1966)
2:00 AM The Thom Hartmann Show
3:00 AM The World Fusion Show
3:30 AM Sudzin Country
4:00 AM Something To Talk About
4:30 AM Senior Moments: The Happy Ones!
5:00 AM The Kamla Show: Women In STEM
5:30 AM Sidewalks Entertainment
6:00 AM The Cinemaniacs!
7:00 AM Gay USA
8:00 AM Energy Week
9:00 AM The Claywright Workshop
9:30 AM The Woodwright's Shop With Roy Underhill
10:00 AM Fusion Films Presents
11:00 AM Paperhand Puppet Intervention Presents: The Beautiful Beast
12:35 PM The Tech Show
1:00 PM White House Chronicle
1:30 PM WDM Islamic Center Presents
2:00 PM Perils For Pedestrians
2:30 PM Both Sides Of The Bars
3:00 PM Collective Consciousness TV
4:00 PM Islam In America
5:00 PM Fresh Fire/ Hour Of Reformation
6:00 PM Anytown, USA
6:30 PM Anytown, USA
7:00 PM Sci Fi Journal
8:00 PM 502 Sessions
9:00 PM Reanimix TV
10:00 PM Positive Progression
11:00 PM TruBrilliance Entertainment Presents