Durham Schedule

Durham Schedule for Saturday, January 11, 2020 to Saturday, January 25, 2020

Here is the schedule for programming on The People’s Channel in Durham for the weeks of Saturday, January 11, 2020 РSaturday, January 25, 2020.

Saturday, January 11, 2020

Start Time Title
12:00 AM The Dungeon Of Dreck Presents: Frenzy (1945)
1:30 AM Spookshow Macabre
2:00 AM The Thom Hartmann Show
3:00 AM The World Fusion Show
3:30 AM Baby Blue Arts Presents
4:00 AM Something To Talk About
4:30 AM Senior Moments: The Happy Ones!
5:00 AM Sidewalks Entertainment
5:30 AM Sidewalks Entertainment
6:00 AM The Cinemaniacs!
7:00 AM Gay USA
8:00 AM Energy Week
9:00 AM The Claywright Workshop
9:30 AM The Woodwright's Shop
10:00 AM Fusion Films Presents
12:00 PM Classic Arts Showcase
1:01 PM White House Chronicle
1:30 PM WDM Islamic Center Presents
2:00 PM Perils For Pedestrians
2:30 PM Both Sides Of The Bars
3:00 PM Collective Consciousness TV
4:00 PM Islam In America
5:00 PM Fresh Fire/ Hour Of Reformation
6:00 PM The Kamla Show
6:30 PM Love + Happiness
7:00 PM Sci-FI Journal
8:00 PM 502 Sessions
9:00 PM Reanimix TV
10:00 PM Positive Progression
11:00 PM TruBrilliance Entertainment Presents

Sunday, January 12, 2020

Start Time Title
12:00 AM The Dungeon Of Dreck Presents: Midnight Warning (1932)
1:15 AM The Andy Due Show
2:00 AM Classic Arts Showcase
4:00 AM 502 Sessions
5:00 AM Reanimix TV
6:00 AM Positive Progression
7:00 AM Jesus Time
7:30 AM Jesus Time
8:00 AM Fresh Fire/ Hour Of Reformation
9:00 AM Wrightouch Entertainment
9:30 AM D.A. Michael Ministries
10:00 AM Bethesda Baptist Church
11:00 AM Truth Of God
12:00 PM The Manifested Power Hour
1:00 PM Light Of The World Ministry
1:30 PM WDM Islamic Center Presents
2:00 PM Southside Church Of Christ
3:00 PM Wisdom For The Way
3:30 PM Voices
4:00 PM Eagles' Summit Christian Fellowship Church
4:30 PM Feed My Sheep
5:00 PM Godly Principles For Christian Marriages
5:30 PM Greater Bethlehem Temple Apostolic Faith Church
6:00 PM Gospel On The Road
7:00 PM Faith Assembly Christian Center
8:00 PM First Calvary Baptist Church
9:00 PM Duke Chapel Worship
10:00 PM ReDigging The Foundation Ministries
10:30 PM Power Of The Word Ministry
11:00 PM The Kingdom Broadcast

Monday, January 13, 2020

Start Time Title
12:00 AM The Cinemaniacs!
1:00 AM Sidewalks Entertainment
1:30 AM Sidewalks Entertainment
2:00 AM Classic Arts Showcase
3:00 AM Gospel On The Road
4:00 AM Faith Assembly Christian Center
5:00 AM First Calvary Baptist Church
6:00 AM Duke Chapel Worship
7:00 AM The Prevailing Word
7:30 AM The Prevailing Word
8:00 AM Democracy Now!
9:00 AM The Stephanie Miller Show
10:00 AM The Kingdom Broadcast
11:00 AM Wrightouch Entertainment
11:30 AM D.A. Michael Ministries
12:00 PM Something To Talk About
12:30 PM Senior Moments: The Happy Ones!
1:00 PM The Thom Hartmann Show
2:00 PM In Praise Of Age
2:30 PM North Carolina People
3:00 PM Car Guy Channel
3:30 PM In The Garden With Bryce Lane
4:00 PM Iron Sharpens Iron
5:00 PM Shield Of Faith Christian Center
5:30 PM Power Of The World Ministry
6:00 PM Rising Up With Sonali
7:00 PM Democracy Now!
8:00 PM Fusion Films Presents
9:30 PM The Affordable Care Act: Liberty, Justice & Expansion For All
10:00 PM The Power Of Money With Michelle Graves
11:00 PM The Stephanie Miller Show

Tuesday, January 14, 2020

Start Time Title
12:00 AM Car Guy Channel
12:30 AM In The Garden With Bryce Lane
1:00 AM Energy Week
2:00 AM The Thom Hartmann Show
3:00 AM Gay USA
4:00 AM Fusion Films Presents
5:30 AM The Affordable Care Act: Liberty, Justice & Expansion For All
6:00 AM The Power Of Money With Michelle Graves
7:00 AM Bethesda Baptist Church
8:00 AM Democracy Now!
9:00 AM The Stephanie Miller Show
10:00 AM Cameron Grove Missionary Baptist Church
11:00 AM Cox Memorial Freewill Baptist Church
12:00 PM Wake Up Call
1:00 PM The Thom Hartmann Show
2:00 PM Spark Of Nerve
3:00 PM 40 PLUS Fitness
4:00 PM Bethesda Baptist Church
5:00 PM Jesus Time
5:30 PM The Prevailing Word
6:00 PM The 22 Tango Show With Linda Sutton
6:30 PM Dee McNair On The Air
7:00 PM Democracy Now!
8:00 PM Music Of The Triangle
9:00 PM Perils For Pedestrians
9:30 PM Both Sides Of The Bars
10:00 PM Collective Consciousness TV
11:00 PM The Stephanie Miller Show

Wednesday, January 15, 2020

Start Time Title
12:00 AM Classic Arts Showcase
2:00 AM The Thom Hartmann Show
3:00 AM Rising Up With Sonali
4:00 AM Music Of The Triangle
5:00 AM Perils For Pedestrians
5:30 AM Both Sides Of The Bars
6:00 AM Collective Consciousness TV
7:00 AM Iron Sharpens Iron
8:00 AM Democracy Now!
9:00 AM The Stephanie Miller Show
10:00 AM White House Chronicle
10:30 AM The Kamla Show
11:00 AM Duke Chapel Worship
12:00 PM Bongo Boy Rock & Roll
12:30 PM Multiplicity Music Videos
1:00 PM The Thom Hartmann Show
2:00 PM Fusion Films Presents
3:30 PM The Affordable Care Act: Liberty, Justice & Expansion For All
4:00 PM Lincoln Memorial Baptist Church
5:00 PM ReDigging The Foundation Ministries
5:30 PM Wisdom For The Way
6:00 PM Rising Up With Sonali
7:00 PM Democracy Now!
8:00 PM The Claywright Workshop
8:30 PM The Woodwright's Shop
9:00 PM Science 360
9:30 PM Museum Access
10:00 PM 40 PLUS Fitness
11:00 PM The Stephanie Miller Show

Thursday, January 16, 2020

Start Time Title
12:00 AM Sci-Fi Journal
1:00 AM TruBrillance Entertainment Presents
2:00 AM The Thom Hartmann Show
3:00 AM Bongo Boy Rock & Roll
3:30 AM Multiplicity Music Videos
4:00 AM The Claywright Workshop
4:30 AM The Woodwright's Shop
5:00 AM Science 360
5:30 AM Museum Access
6:00 AM 40 PLUS Fitness
7:00 AM Lincoln Memorial Baptist Church
8:00 AM Democracy Now!
9:00 AM The Stephanie Miller Show
10:00 AM St. Mark AME Zion Church
11:00 AM Heal Our Land
12:00 PM The 22 Tango Show With Linda Sutton
12:30 PM Dee McNair On The Air
1:00 PM Democracy Now!
2:00 PM Classic Arts Showcase
3:30 PM Love + Happiness
4:00 PM Living Faith Christian Church
5:00 PM Living By The Word
5:30 PM Living By The Word
6:00 PM African History & People Of African Descent
7:00 PM Democracy Now!
8:00 PM Anytown, USA
8:30 PM Anytown, USA
9:00 PM In Praise Of Age
9:30 PM North Carolina People
10:00 PM Wake Up Call
11:00 PM The Stephanie Miller Show

Friday, January 17, 2020

Start Time Title
12:00 AM Truth Of God
1:00 AM Living Faith Christian Church
2:00 AM The Thom Hartmann Show
3:00 AM Rising Up With Sonali
4:00 AM Anytown, USA
4:30 AM Anytown, USA
5:00 AM In Praise Of Age
5:30 AM North Carolina People
6:00 AM Wake Up Call
7:00 AM Eagles' Summit Christian Fellowship Church
7:30 AM ReDigging The Foundation Ministries
8:00 AM Democracy Now!
9:00 AM The Stephanie Miller Show
10:00 AM First Calvary Baptist Church
11:00 AM The Manifested Power Hour
12:00 PM The World Fusion Show
12:30 PM Baby Blue Arts Presents
1:00 PM The Thom Hartmann Show
2:00 PM Positive Progression
3:00 PM Music Of The Triangle
4:00 PM St. Mark AME Zion Church
5:00 PM The Kingdom Broadcast
6:00 PM Rising Up With Sonali
7:00 PM Democracy Now!
8:00 PM Something To Talk About
8:30 PM Senior Moments: The Happy Ones!
9:00 PM The Cinemaniacs!
10:00 PM Sidewalks Entertainment
10:30 PM Sidewalks Entertainment
11:00 PM The Stephanie Miller Show

Saturday, January 18, 2020

Start Time Title
12:00 AM The Dungeon Of Dreck Presents: Midnight Warning (1932)
1:15 AM The Andy Due Show
2:00 AM The Thom Hartmann Show
3:00 AM The World Fusion Show
3:30 AM Baby Blue Arts Presents
4:00 AM Something To Talk About
4:30 AM Senior Moments: The Happy Ones!
5:00 AM Sidewalks Entertainment
5:30 AM Sidewalks Entertainment
6:00 AM The Cinemaniacs!
7:00 AM Gay USA
8:00 AM Energy Week
9:00 AM The Claywright Workshop
9:30 AM The Woodwright's Shop
10:00 AM Fusion Films Presents
11:30 AM The Affordable Care Act: Liberty, Justice & Expansion For All
12:00 PM Classic Arts Showcase
1:01 PM White House Chronicle
1:30 PM WDM Islamic Center Presents
2:00 PM Perils For Pedestrians
2:30 PM Both Sides Of The Bars
3:00 PM Collective Consciousness TV
4:00 PM Islam In America
5:00 PM Fresh Fire/ Hour Of Reformation
6:00 PM The Kamla Show
6:30 PM Love + Happiness
7:00 PM Sci-FI Journal
8:00 PM 502 Sessions
9:00 PM Reanimix TV
10:00 PM Positive Progression
11:00 PM TruBrilliance Entertainment Presents

Sunday, January 19, 2020

Start Time Title
12:00 AM The Dungeon Of Dreck Presents: The Twonky (1953)
1:30 AM Spookshow Macabre
2:00 AM Classic Arts Showcase
4:00 AM 502 Sessions
5:00 AM Reanimix TV
6:00 AM Positive Progression
7:00 AM Jesus Time
7:30 AM Jesus Time
8:00 AM Fresh Fire/ Hour Of Reformation
9:00 AM Wrightouch Entertainment
9:30 AM D.A. Michael Ministries
10:00 AM Bethesda Baptist Church
11:00 AM Truth Of God
12:00 PM The Manifested Power Hour
1:00 PM Light Of The World Ministry
1:30 PM WDM Islamic Center Presents
2:00 PM Southside Church Of Christ
3:00 PM Wisdom For The Way
3:30 PM Voices
4:00 PM Eagles' Summit Christian Fellowship Church
4:30 PM Feed My Sheep
5:00 PM Godly Principles For Christian Marriages
5:30 PM Greater Bethlehem Temple Apostolic Faith Church
6:00 PM Gospel On The Road
7:00 PM Faith Assembly Christian Center
8:00 PM First Calvary Baptist Church
9:00 PM Duke Chapel Worship
10:00 PM ReDigging The Foundation Ministries
10:30 PM Power Of The Word Ministry
11:00 PM The Kingdom Broadcast

Monday, January 20, 2020

Start Time Title
12:00 AM The Cinemaniacs!
1:00 AM Sidewalks Entertainment
1:30 AM Sidewalks Entertainment
2:00 AM Classic Arts Showcase
3:00 AM Gospel On The Road
4:00 AM Faith Assembly Christian Center
5:00 AM First Calvary Baptist Church
6:00 AM Duke Chapel Worship
7:00 AM The Prevailing Word
7:30 AM The Prevailing Word
8:00 AM Democracy Now!
9:00 AM The Stephanie Miller Show
10:00 AM The Kingdom Broadcast
11:00 AM Wrightouch Entertainment
11:30 AM D.A. Michael Ministries
12:00 PM Something To Talk About
12:30 PM Senior Moments: The Happy Ones!
1:00 PM The Thom Hartmann Show
2:00 PM In Praise Of Age
2:30 PM North Carolina People
3:00 PM Car Guy Channel
3:30 PM In The Garden With Bryce Lane
4:00 PM Iron Sharpens Iron
5:00 PM Shield Of Faith Christian Center
5:30 PM Power Of The World Ministry
6:00 PM Rising Up With Sonali
7:00 PM Democracy Now!
8:00 PM Fusion Films Presents
9:10 PM First: The Story Of Sandra Day O'Connor (Lecture)
10:02 PM The Power Of Money With Michelle Graves
11:00 PM The Stephanie Miller Show

Tuesday, January 21, 2020

Start Time Title
12:00 AM Car Guy Channel
12:30 AM In The Garden With Bryce Lane
1:00 AM Energy Week
2:00 AM The Thom Hartmann Show
3:00 AM Gay USA
4:00 AM Fusion Films Presents
5:10 AM First: The Story Of Sandra Day O'Connor (Lecture)
6:02 AM The Power Of Money With Michelle Graves
7:00 AM Bethesda Baptist Church
8:00 AM Democracy Now!
9:00 AM The Stephanie Miller Show
10:00 AM Cameron Grove Missionary Baptist Church
11:00 AM Cox Memorial Freewill Baptist Church
12:00 PM Wake Up Call
1:00 PM The Thom Hartmann Show
2:00 PM Science 360
2:30 PM Museum Access
3:00 PM 40 PLUS Fitness
4:00 PM Bethesda Baptist Church
5:00 PM Jesus Time
5:30 PM The Prevailing Word
6:00 PM The 22 Tango Show With Linda Sutton
6:30 PM Dee McNair On The Air
7:00 PM Democracy Now!
8:00 PM Music Of The Triangle
9:00 PM Perils For Pedestrians
9:30 PM Both Sides Of The Bars
10:00 PM Collective Consciousness TV
11:00 PM The Stephanie Miller Show

Wednesday, January 22, 2020

Start Time Title
12:00 AM Classic Arts Showcase
2:00 AM The Thom Hartmann Show
3:00 AM Rising Up With Sonali
4:00 AM Music Of The Triangle
5:00 AM Perils For Pedestrians
5:30 AM Both Sides Of The Bars
6:00 AM Collective Consciousness TV
7:00 AM Iron Sharpens Iron
8:00 AM Democracy Now!
9:00 AM The Stephanie Miller Show
10:00 AM White House Chronicle
10:30 AM The Kamla Show
11:00 AM Duke Chapel Worship
12:00 PM Bongo Boy Rock & Roll
12:30 PM Multiplicity Music Videos
1:00 PM The Thom Hartmann Show
2:00 PM Fusion Films Presents
3:09 PM First: The Story Of Sandra Day O'Connor (Lecture)
4:00 PM Lincoln Memorial Baptist Church
5:00 PM ReDigging The Foundation Ministries
5:30 PM Wisdom For The Way
6:00 PM Rising Up With Sonali
7:00 PM Democracy Now!
8:00 PM The Claywright Workshop
8:30 PM The Woodwright's Shop
9:00 PM Science 360
9:30 PM Museum Access
10:00 PM 40 PLUS Fitness
11:00 PM The Stephanie Miller Show

Thursday, January 23, 2020

Start Time Title
12:00 AM Sci-Fi Journal
1:00 AM TruBrillance Entertainment Presents
2:00 AM The Thom Hartmann Show
3:00 AM Bongo Boy Rock & Roll
3:30 AM Multiplicity Music Videos
4:00 AM The Claywright Workshop
4:30 AM The Woodwright's Shop
5:00 AM Science 360
5:30 AM Museum Access
6:00 AM 40 PLUS Fitness
7:00 AM Lincoln Memorial Baptist Church
8:00 AM Democracy Now!
9:00 AM The Stephanie Miller Show
10:00 AM St. Mark AME Zion Church
11:00 AM Heal Our Land
12:00 PM The 22 Tango Show With Linda Sutton
12:30 PM Dee McNair On The Air
1:00 PM Democracy Now!
2:00 PM Classic Arts Showcase
3:30 PM Love + Happiness
4:00 PM Living Faith Christian Church
5:00 PM Living By The Word
5:30 PM Living By The Word
6:00 PM African History & People Of African Descent
7:00 PM Democracy Now!
8:00 PM Anytown, USA
8:30 PM Anytown, USA
9:00 PM In Praise Of Age
9:30 PM North Carolina People
10:00 PM Wake Up Call
11:00 PM The Stephanie Miller Show

Friday, January 24, 2020

Start Time Title
12:00 AM Truth Of God
1:00 AM Living Faith Christian Church
2:00 AM The Thom Hartmann Show
3:00 AM Rising Up With Sonali
4:00 AM Anytown, USA
4:30 AM Anytown, USA
5:00 AM In Praise Of Age
5:30 AM North Carolina People
6:00 AM Wake Up Call
7:00 AM Eagles' Summit Christian Fellowship Church
7:30 AM ReDigging The Foundation Ministries
8:00 AM Democracy Now!
9:00 AM The Stephanie Miller Show
10:00 AM First Calvary Baptist Church
11:00 AM The Manifested Power Hour
12:00 PM The World Fusion Show
12:30 PM Baby Blue Arts Presents
1:00 PM The Thom Hartmann Show
2:00 PM Positive Progression
3:00 PM Music Of The Triangle
4:00 PM St. Mark AME Zion Church
5:00 PM The Kingdom Broadcast
6:00 PM Rising Up With Sonali
7:00 PM Democracy Now!
8:00 PM Something To Talk About
8:30 PM Senior Moments: The Happy Ones!
9:00 PM The Smart Movie Show
10:00 PM Sidewalks Entertainment
10:30 PM Sidewalks Entertainment
11:00 PM The Stephanie Miller Show

Saturday, January 25, 2020

Start Time Title
12:00 AM The Dungeon Of Dreck Presents: The Twonky (1953)
1:30 AM Spookshow Macabre
2:00 AM The Thom Hartmann Show
3:00 AM The World Fusion Show
3:30 AM Baby Blue Arts Presents
4:00 AM Something To Talk About
4:30 AM Senior Moments: The Happy Ones!
5:00 AM Sidewalks Entertainment
5:30 AM Sidewalks Entertainment
6:00 AM The Smart Movie Show
7:00 AM Gay USA
8:00 AM Energy Week
9:00 AM The Claywright Workshop
9:30 AM The Woodwright's Shop
10:00 AM Fusion Films Presents
11:09 AM First: The Story Of Sandra Day O'Connor (Lecture)
12:00 PM Classic Arts Showcase
1:01 PM White House Chronicle
1:30 PM WDM Islamic Center Presents
2:00 PM Perils For Pedestrians
2:30 PM Both Sides Of The Bars
3:00 PM Collective Consciousness TV
4:00 PM Islam In America
5:00 PM Fresh Fire/ Hour Of Reformation
6:00 PM The Kamla Show
6:30 PM Love + Happiness
7:00 PM Sci-FI Journal
8:00 PM 502 Sessions
9:00 PM Reanimix TV
10:00 PM Positive Progression
11:00 PM TruBrilliance Entertainment Presents