Chapel Hill/Carrboro Schedule

Chapel Hill / Carrboro Schedule for Saturday, March 28, 2020 to Saturday, April 11, 2020

Here is the schedule for programming on The People’s Channel in Chapel Hill / Carrboro for the weeks of Saturday, March 28, 2020 РSaturday, April 11, 2020.

Saturday, March 28, 2020

Start Time Title
12:00 AM Lord Blood Rah's Nerve Wrackin' Theatre Presents: The Most Dangerous Game (1932)
2:00 AM The Thom Hartmann Show
3:00 AM Ragtime & All That Jazz
4:00 AM Something To Talk About
4:30 AM Senior Moments: The Happy Ones!
5:00 AM Sidewalks Entertainment
5:30 AM Sidewalks Entertainment
6:00 AM The Smart Movie Show
7:00 AM Gay USA
8:00 AM Energy Week
9:00 AM The Claywright Workshop
9:30 AM The Woodwright's Shop
10:00 AM Fusion Films Presents
12:30 PM Enlightening Entertainment
1:30 PM WDM Islamic Center Presents
2:00 PM In The Embrace Of The Tango
3:00 PM Collective Consciousness TV
4:00 PM Islam In America
5:00 PM Fresh Fire/ Hour Of Reformation
6:00 PM Anytown USA
6:30 PM Anytown USA
7:00 PM The World Fusion Show
7:30 PM Baby Blue Arts Presents
8:00 PM 502 Sessions
9:00 PM Reanimix TV
10:00 PM Style City Music Presents
10:30 PM Style City Music Presents
11:00 PM TruBrilliance Entertainment Presents

Sunday, March 29, 2020

Start Time Title
12:00 AM Lord Blood Rah's Nerve Wrackin' Theatre Presents: Creature From The Haunted Sea (1961)
2:00 AM Classic Arts Showcase
4:00 AM 502 Sessions
5:00 AM Reanimix TV
6:00 AM Style City Music Presents
6:30 AM Style City Music Presents
7:00 AM Jesus Time
7:30 AM Jesus Time
8:00 AM Fresh Fire/ Hour Of Reformation
9:00 AM Wrightouch Entertainment
9:30 AM D.A. Michael Ministries
10:00 AM Bethesda Baptist Church
11:00 AM Truth Of God
12:00 PM The Manifested Power Hour
1:00 PM Light Of The World Ministry
1:30 PM WDM Islamic Center Presents
2:00 PM Southside Church Of Christ
3:00 PM Wisdom For The Way
3:30 PM Voices
4:00 PM Eagles' Summit Christian Fellowship Church
4:30 PM Feed My Sheep
5:00 PM Godly Principles For Christian Marriages
5:30 PM Greater Bethlehem Temple Apostolic Faith Church
6:00 PM Gospel On The Road
7:00 PM Faith Assembly Christian Center
8:00 PM First Calvary Baptist Church
9:00 PM Duke Chapel Worship
10:00 PM ReDigging The Foundation Ministries
10:30 PM Power Of The Word Ministry
11:00 PM The Kingdom Broadcast

Monday, March 30, 2020

Start Time Title
12:00 AM The Smart Movie Show
1:00 AM Sidewalks Entertainment
1:30 AM Classic Arts Showcase
3:00 AM Gospel On The Road
4:00 AM Faith Assembly Christian Center
5:00 AM First Calvary Baptist Church
6:00 AM Duke Chapel Worship
7:00 AM The Prevailing Word
7:30 AM The Prevailing Word
8:00 AM Democracy Now!
9:00 AM The Stephanie Miller Show
10:00 AM The Kingdom Broadcast
11:00 AM Wrightouch Entertainment
11:30 AM D.A. Michael Ministries
12:00 PM Something To Talk About
12:30 PM Senior Moments: The Happy Ones!
1:00 PM The Thom Hartmann Show
2:00 PM In Praise Of Age
2:30 PM North Carolina People
3:00 PM LapQuilting With Georgia Bonesteel
3:30 PM Perils For Pedestrians
4:00 PM Iron Sharpens Iron/ Youth Talk Now
5:00 PM Classic Arts Showcase
6:00 PM Enlightening Entertainment
7:00 PM Democracy Now!
8:00 PM Fusion Films Presents
9:00 PM Racism In America: Power, Privilege & Prejudice
10:36 PM The Tech Show
11:00 PM The Stephanie Miller Show

Tuesday, March 31, 2020

Start Time Title
12:00 AM LapQuilting With Georgia Bonesteel
12:30 AM Perils For Pedestrians
1:00 AM Energy Week
2:00 AM The Thom Hartmann Show
3:00 AM Gay USA
4:00 AM Fusion Films Presents
5:00 AM Racism In America: Power, Privilege & Prejudice
6:36 AM The Tech Show
7:00 AM Bethesda Baptist Church
8:00 AM Democracy Now!
9:00 AM The Stephanie Miller Show
10:00 AM Lord Blood Rah's Nerve Wrackin' Theatre Presents: Creature From The Haunted Sea (1961)
12:00 PM Wake Up Call
1:00 PM The Thom Hartmann Show
2:00 PM Science 360
2:30 PM Museum Access
3:00 PM Health Source: Anxiety
3:30 PM Recovery Recreation TV
4:00 PM Bethesda Baptist Church
5:00 PM Jesus Time
5:30 PM The Prevailing Word
6:00 PM The 22 Tango Show With Linda Sutton
6:30 PM Dee McNair On The Air
7:00 PM Democracy Now!
8:00 PM Music Of The Triangle
9:00 PM Celebrating The Triangle Jewish Chorale's Silver Anniversary
10:00 PM Collective Consciousness TV
11:00 PM The Stephanie Miller Show

Wednesday, April 1, 2020

Start Time Title
12:00 AM Classic Arts Showcase
2:00 AM The Thom Hartmann Show
3:00 AM Enlightening Entertainment
4:00 AM Music Of The Triangle
5:00 AM Celebrating The Triangle Jewish Chorale's Silver Anniversary
6:00 AM Collective Consciousness TV
7:00 AM Iron Sharpens Iron/ Youth Talk Now
8:00 AM Democracy Now!
9:00 AM The Stephanie Miller Show
10:00 AM White House Chronicle
10:30 AM The Kamla Show
11:00 AM Duke Chapel Worship
12:00 PM Bongo Boy Rock & Roll
12:30 PM Multiplicity Music Videos
1:00 PM The Thom Hartmann Show
2:00 PM Fusion Films Presents
3:00 PM Both Sides Of The Bars
3:30 PM The Tech Show
4:00 PM Lincoln Memorial Baptist Church
5:00 PM ReDigging The Foundation Ministries
5:30 PM Wisdom For The Way
6:00 PM Eat Well, Be Happy
6:30 PM In The Garden With Bryce Lane
7:00 PM Democracy Now!
8:00 PM The Claywright Workshop
8:30 PM The Woodwright's Shop
9:00 PM Classic Movies: The Best Of Betty Boop
10:30 PM The Jet Set
11:00 PM The Stephanie Miller Show

Thursday, April 2, 2020

Start Time Title
12:00 AM The World Fusion Show
12:30 AM Baby Blue Arts Presents
1:00 AM TruBrillance Entertainment Presents
2:00 AM The Thom Hartmann Show
3:00 AM Bongo Boy Rock & Roll
3:30 AM Multiplicity Music Videos
4:00 AM The Claywright Workshop
4:30 AM The Woodwright's Shop
5:00 AM Classic Movies: The Best Of Betty Boop
6:30 AM The Tech Show
7:00 AM Lincoln Memorial Baptist Church
8:00 AM Democracy Now!
9:00 AM The Stephanie Miller Show
10:00 AM St. Mark AME Zion Church
11:00 AM Heal Our Land
12:00 PM The 22 Tango Show With Linda Sutton
12:30 PM Dee McNair On The Air
1:00 PM Democracy Now!
2:00 PM Classic Arts Showcase
4:00 PM Living Faith Christian Church
5:00 PM Living By The Word
5:30 PM Living By The Word
6:00 PM African History & People Of African Descent
7:00 PM Democracy Now!
8:00 PM Anytown, USA
8:30 PM Anytown, USA
9:00 PM In Praise Of Age
9:30 PM North Carolina People
10:00 PM Wake Up Call
11:00 PM The Stephanie Miller Show

Friday, April 3, 2020

Start Time Title
12:00 AM Truth Of God
1:00 AM Living Faith Christian Church
2:00 AM The Thom Hartmann Show
3:00 AM Eat Well, Be Happy
3:30 AM In The Garden With Bryce Lane
4:00 AM Anytown, USA
4:30 AM Anytown, USA
5:00 AM In Praise Of Age
5:30 AM North Carolina People
6:00 AM Wake Up Call
7:00 AM Eagles' Summit Christian Fellowship Church
7:30 AM ReDigging The Foundation Ministries
8:00 AM Democracy Now!
9:00 AM The Stephanie Miller Show
10:00 AM First Calvary Baptist Church
11:00 AM The Manifested Power Hour
12:00 PM Ragtime & All That Jazz
1:00 PM The Thom Hartmann Show
2:00 PM Style City Music Presents
2:30 PM Style City Music Presents
3:00 PM Music Of The Triangle
4:00 PM St. Mark AME Zion Church
5:00 PM The Kingdom Broadcast
6:00 PM The Kamla Show
6:30 PM White House Chronicle
7:00 PM Democracy Now!
8:00 PM Something To Talk About
8:30 PM Senior Moments: The Happy Ones!
9:00 PM The Smart Movie Show
10:00 PM Sidewalks Entertainment
10:30 PM Sidewalks Entertainment
11:00 PM The Stephanie Miller Show

Saturday, April 4, 2020

Start Time Title
12:00 AM Lord Blood Rah's Nerve Wrackin' Theatre Presents: Creature From The Haunted Sea (1961)
2:00 AM The Thom Hartmann Show
3:00 AM Ragtime & All That Jazz
4:00 AM Something To Talk About
4:30 AM Senior Moments: The Happy Ones!
5:00 AM Sidewalks Entertainment
5:30 AM Sidewalks Entertainment
6:00 AM The Smart Movie Show
7:00 AM Gay USA
8:00 AM Energy Week
9:00 AM The Claywright Workshop
9:30 AM The Woodwright's Shop
10:00 AM Fusion Films Presents
10:55 AM Racism In America
1:30 PM WDM Islamic Center Presents
2:00 PM Celebrating The Triangle Jewish Chorale's Silver Anniversary
3:00 PM Collective Consciousness TV
4:00 PM Islam In America
5:00 PM Fresh Fire/ Hour Of Reformation
6:00 PM Anytown USA
6:30 PM Anytown USA
7:00 PM The World Fusion Show
7:30 PM Baby Blue Arts Presents
8:00 PM 502 Sessions
9:00 PM Reanimix TV
10:00 PM Style City Music Presents
10:30 PM Style City Music Presents
11:00 PM TruBrilliance Entertainment Presents

Sunday, April 5, 2020

Start Time Title
12:00 AM Lord Blood Rah's Nerve Wrackin' Theatre Presents: Frankenstein's Daughter (1958)
2:00 AM Classic Arts Showcase
4:00 AM 502 Sessions
5:00 AM Reanimix TV
6:00 AM Style City Music Presents
6:30 AM Style City Music Presents
7:00 AM Jesus Time
7:30 AM Jesus Time
8:00 AM Fresh Fire/ Hour Of Reformation
9:00 AM Wrightouch Entertainment
9:30 AM D.A. Michael Ministries
10:00 AM Bethesda Baptist Church
11:00 AM Truth Of God
12:00 PM The Manifested Power Hour
1:00 PM Light Of The World Ministry
1:30 PM WDM Islamic Center Presents
2:00 PM Southside Church Of Christ
3:00 PM Wisdom For The Way
3:30 PM Voices
4:00 PM Eagles' Summit Christian Fellowship Church
4:30 PM Feed My Sheep
5:00 PM Godly Principles For Christian Marriages
5:30 PM Greater Bethlehem Temple Apostolic Faith Church
6:00 PM Gospel On The Road
7:00 PM Faith Assembly Christian Center
8:00 PM First Calvary Baptist Church
9:00 PM Duke Chapel Worship
10:00 PM ReDigging The Foundation Ministries
10:30 PM Power Of The Word Ministry
11:00 PM The Kingdom Broadcast

Monday, April 6, 2020

Start Time Title
12:00 AM The Smart Movie Show
1:00 AM Sidewalks Entertainment
1:30 AM Classic Arts Showcase
3:00 AM Gospel On The Road
4:00 AM Faith Assembly Christian Center
5:00 AM First Calvary Baptist Church
6:00 AM Duke Chapel Worship
7:00 AM The Prevailing Word
7:30 AM The Prevailing Word
8:00 AM Democracy Now!
9:00 AM The Stephanie Miller Show
10:00 AM The Kingdom Broadcast
11:00 AM Wrightouch Entertainment
11:30 AM D.A. Michael Ministries
12:00 PM Something To Talk About
12:30 PM Senior Moments: The Happy Ones!
1:00 PM The Thom Hartmann Show
2:00 PM In Praise Of Age
2:30 PM North Carolina People
3:00 PM LapQuilting With Georgia Bonesteel
3:30 PM Perils For Pedestrians
4:00 PM Iron Sharpens Iron/Youth Talk Now
5:00 PM Classic Arts Showcase
6:00 PM Enlightening Entertainment
7:00 PM Democracy Now!
8:00 PM Fusion Films Presents
9:50 PM Black Excellence In Martial Arts
10:30 PM Both Sides Of The Bars
11:00 PM The Stephanie Miller Show

Tuesday, April 7, 2020

Start Time Title
12:00 AM LapQuilting With Georgia Bonesteel
12:30 AM Perils For Pedestrians
1:00 AM Energy Week
2:00 AM The Thom Hartmann Show
3:00 AM Gay USA
4:00 AM Fusion Films Presents
5:50 AM Black Excellence In Martial Arts
6:30 AM Both Sides Of The Bars
7:00 AM Bethesda Baptist Church
8:00 AM Democracy Now!
9:00 AM The Stephanie Miller Show
10:00 AM Lord Blood Rah's Nerve Wrackin' Theatre Presents: Frankenstein's Daughter (1958)
12:00 PM Wake Up Call
1:00 PM The Thom Hartmann Show
2:00 PM Classic Movies: The Best Of Betty Boop
3:30 PM The Jet Set
4:00 PM Bethesda Baptist Church
5:00 PM Jesus Time
5:30 PM The Prevailing Word
6:00 PM The 22 Tango Show With Linda Sutton
6:30 PM Dee McNair On The Air
7:00 PM Democracy Now!
8:00 PM Music Of The Triangle
9:00 PM The Magnolia Klezmer Band
10:00 PM Collective Consciousness TV
11:00 PM The Stephanie Miller Show

Wednesday, April 8, 2020

Start Time Title
12:00 AM Classic Arts Showcase
2:00 AM The Thom Hartmann Show
3:00 AM Enlightening Entertainment
4:00 AM Music Of The Triangle
5:00 AM The Magnolia Klezmer Band
6:00 AM Collective Consciousness TV
7:00 AM Iron Sharpens Iron/ Youth Talk Now
8:00 AM Democracy Now!
9:00 AM The Stephanie Miller Show
10:00 AM White House Chronicle
10:30 AM The Kamla Show
11:00 AM Duke Chapel Worship
12:00 PM Bongo Boy Rock & Roll
12:30 PM Multiplicity Music Videos
1:00 PM The Thom Hartmann Show
2:00 PM Fusion Films Presents
4:00 PM Lincoln Memorial Baptist Church
5:00 PM ReDigging The Foundation Ministries
5:30 PM Wisdom For The Way
6:00 PM Eat Well, Be Happy
6:30 PM In The Garden With Bryce Lane
7:00 PM Democracy Now!
8:00 PM The Claywright Workshop
8:30 PM The Woodwright's Shop
9:00 PM Science 360
9:30 PM Museum Access
10:00 PM Health Source: Gain 10 Years Of Disease-Free Life
10:30 PM Recovery Recreation TV
11:00 PM The Stephanie Miller Show

Thursday, April 9, 2020

Start Time Title
12:00 AM The World Fusion Show
12:30 AM Baby Blue Arts Presents
1:00 AM TruBrillance Entertainment Presents
2:00 AM The Thom Hartmann Show
3:00 AM Bongo Boy Rock & Roll
3:30 AM Multiplicity Music Videos
4:00 AM The Claywright Workshop
4:30 AM The Woodwright's Shop
5:00 AM Science 360
5:30 AM Museum Access
6:00 AM Health Source: Gain 10 Years Of Disease-Free Life
6:30 AM Recovery Recreation TV
7:00 AM Lincoln Memorial Baptist Church
8:00 AM Democracy Now!
9:00 AM The Stephanie Miller Show
10:00 AM St. Mark AME Zion Church
11:00 AM Heal Our Land
12:00 PM The 22 Tango Show With Linda Sutton
12:30 PM Dee McNair On The Air
1:00 PM Democracy Now!
2:00 PM Classic Arts Showcase
4:00 PM Living Faith Christian Church
5:00 PM Living By The Word
5:30 PM Living By The Word
6:00 PM African History & People Of African Descent
7:00 PM Democracy Now!
8:00 PM Anytown, USA
8:30 PM Anytown, USA
9:00 PM In Praise Of Age
9:30 PM North Carolina People
10:00 PM Wake Up Call
11:00 PM The Stephanie Miller Show

Friday, April 10, 2020

Start Time Title
12:00 AM Truth Of God
1:00 AM Living Faith Christian Church
2:00 AM The Thom Hartmann Show
3:00 AM Eat Well, Be Happy
3:30 AM In The Garden With Bryce Lane
4:00 AM Anytown, USA
4:30 AM Anytown, USA
5:00 AM In Praise Of Age
5:30 AM North Carolina People
6:00 AM Wake Up Call
7:00 AM Eagles' Summit Christian Fellowship Church
7:30 AM ReDigging The Foundation Ministries
8:00 AM Democracy Now!
9:00 AM The Stephanie Miller Show
10:00 AM First Calvary Baptist Church
11:00 AM The Manifested Power Hour
12:00 PM Ragtime & All That Jazz
1:00 PM The Thom Hartmann Show
2:00 PM Style City Music Presents
2:30 PM Style City Music Presents
3:00 PM Music Of The Triangle
4:00 PM St. Mark AME Zion Church
5:00 PM The Kingdom Broadcast
6:00 PM The Kamla Show
6:30 PM White House Chronicle
7:00 PM Democracy Now!
8:00 PM Something To Talk About
8:30 PM Senior Moments: The Happy Ones!
9:00 PM The Smart Movie Show
10:00 PM Sidewalks Entertainment
10:30 PM Sidewalks Entertainment
11:00 PM The Stephanie Miller Show

Saturday, April 11, 2020

Start Time Title
12:00 AM Lord Blood Rah's Nerve Wrackin' Theatre Presents: Frankenstein's Daughter (1958)
2:00 AM The Thom Hartmann Show
3:00 AM Ragtime & All That Jazz
4:00 AM Something To Talk About
4:30 AM Senior Moments: The Happy Ones!
5:00 AM Sidewalks Entertainment
5:30 AM Sidewalks Entertainment
6:00 AM The Smart Movie Show
7:00 AM Gay USA
8:00 AM Energy Week
9:00 AM The Claywright Workshop
9:30 AM The Woodwright's Shop
10:00 AM Fusion Films Presents
11:50 AM Black Excellence In Martial Arts
12:30 PM Enlightening Entertainment
1:30 PM WDM Islamic Center Presents
2:00 PM The Magnolia Klezmer Band
3:00 PM Collective Consciousness TV
4:00 PM Islam In America
5:00 PM Fresh Fire/ Hour Of Reformation
6:00 PM Anytown USA
6:30 PM Anytown USA
7:00 PM The World Fusion Show
7:30 PM Baby Blue Arts Presents
8:00 PM 502 Sessions
9:00 PM Reanimix TV
10:00 PM Style City Music Presents
10:30 PM Style City Music Presents
11:00 PM TruBrilliance Entertainment Presents